2V0-651 EXAM QUESTIONS ARE OUT – DOWNLOAD AND PREPARE

Virtualization certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility 2V0-651 exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated VMware Certified Professional 6 — Desktop and Mobility 2V0-651 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

♥ 2018 Valid 2V0-651 Exam Questions ♥

2V0-651 exam questions, 2V0-651 PDF dumps; 2V0-651 exam dumps:: https://www.dumpsschool.com/2V0-651-exam-dumps.html (110 Q&A) (New Questions Are 100% Available! Also Free Practice Test Software!)

Latest and Most Accurate VMware 2V0-651 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers:

Version: 8.0
Question: 1

An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.
Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?

A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server
B. Security server
C. Replica server
D. Mirage server

Answer: C

Question: 2

An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.
Which two VMware components should the administrator choose?(Choose two.)

A. VMware Workspace
B. VMware ThinApp
C. VMware Horizon View
D. VMware Mirage

Answer: B,D

Question: 3

An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users’ information is managed in a central location.
Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements?

A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management
B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection
C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection
D. VMwareWorkspace with Persona Management

Answer: A

Question: 4

What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.)

A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries.
B. A domain useraccount with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.
C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries.
D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used.

Answer: A,B

Question: 5

An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts.
Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.)

A. Log in using a domain useraccount with local Administrator privileges.
B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server.
C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local.
D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server.

Answer: A,D

Question: 6

Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?

A. Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Dynamic IP address
C. Apache Web Server
D. Static IP address

Answer: D

Question: 7

An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.
Which parameter should the administrator use?

A. FWCHOICE=0
B. FWCHOICE=1
C. FW_SET=0
D. FW_SET=1

Answer: B

Question: 8

An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.
Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage?

A. The Domain Admins group
B. The local user performing the install
C. Thelocal Administrators group
D. The domain user performing the install

Answer: D

Question: 9

An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful.
In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.)

A. VMware View Framework
B. VMware View Security Framework
C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware View Security Gateway
E. VMware View Framework Gateway

Answer: A,C,D

Question: 10

An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View’s default protocol.
Which parameter should the administrator use?

A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL
B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL
C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR
D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT

Answer: C

New Updated 2V0-651 Exam Questions 2V0-651 PDF dumps 2V0-651 practice exam dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/2V0-651-exam-dumps.html

         

Summary
product image
Author Rating
1star1star1star1star1star
Aggregate Rating
no rating based on 0 votes
Brand Name
www.dumpsschool.com
Product Name
2V0-651 dumps
Price
$ 69
Product Availability
Available in Stock
Facebook Comments

Related Posts