CLOUDF Exin Cloud Computing Foundation Exam Questions Are Out – Download And Prepare

New Updated CLOUDF Exam Questions from DumpsSchool CLOUDF PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool CLOUDF VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/CLOUDF-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: CLOUDF exam dumps, exam questions, CLOUDF exam questions, CLOUDF VCE dumps, CLOUDF PDF dumps, CLOUDF practice tests, CLOUDF study guide, CLOUDF braindumps,

Exin Cloud Computing Foundation certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. Exin CLOUDF exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated Exin CLOUDF exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

What is a specific feature of Network Attached Storage (NAS)?

A. NAS presents data to the user as if it is stored on a file server
B. NAS uses the file system of the client computers.
C. The NAS operating system does not provide security features.
D. With NAS the file system is managed by the servers storing the data.

Answer: A

Question: 2

What is OpenID used for?

A. to connect to multiple web-sites without using a password
B. to identify yourself in dealing on-line with government agencies
C. to pay on-line via your own bank account
D. to use one account to sign in to multiple web sites

Answer: D

Question: 3

How can moving to Cloud computing increase user satisfaction?

A. by accomplishing quick and efficient release of applications
B. by increasing the access to information available on the Internet
C. by moving internal systems with performance problems to the Cloud
D. by passing problems with applications to the Cloud provider

Answer: A

Question: 4

Why became the Ethernet standard popular for Local Area Networks (LANs)?

A. because the Ethernet standard was fastest
B. because the Ethernet standard was released for general use
C. because the Ethernet standard was suitable for mainframes
D. because the Ethernet standard was used by the largest vendor

Answer: B

Question: 5

What is an example of the use of location information?

A. to determine the user’s native language
B. to determine whether the user is connected via a mobile platform
C. to provide advertisements for local restaurants, determined by GPS
D. to provide the correct version of the application for the user’s operating system

Answer: C

Question: 6

What is the generally accepted communication protocol on the Internet?

A. Net BIOS
B. OSI
C. SNA
D. TCP/IP

Answer: D

Question: 7

What is an economic cloud solution for a short term project like a one time application design?

A. Platform-as-a-Service
B. Software as-a-Service
C. Communication-as-a-Service
D. Security-as-a-Service

Answer: B

Question: 8

What may be an economic benefit of Cloud computing?

A. a custom accounting system
B. acceptance by employees
C. purchasing thin clients
D. reduced overhead

Answer: D

Question: 9

What does the integrity of information mean?

A. It means that the access to the information is limited.
B. It means that the information can be accessed by those users who are allowed to access it.
C. It means that the information is accurate.
D. It means that the information is protected.

Answer: C

Question: 10

What is a main challenge for enterprises in using cell phones for collaboration?

A. Applications for collaboration are limited.
B. Collaborative applications are complicated.
C. Employees want to use their private cell phones.
D. Separating business data from personal data.

Answer: D

Question: 11

What is the principal function of the Hypervisor?

A. identity management
B. responding to client requests
C. scheduling the sharing of resources
D. virus protection

Answer: C[/vc_column][/vc_row]

         

Facebook Comments

Related Posts