2V0-631 VMware VCP6-CMA Exam Questions Are Out – Download And Prepare

New Updated 2V0-631 Exam Questions from DumpsSchool 2V0-631 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest DumpsSchool 2V0-631 VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/2V0-631-exam-dumps.html

Keywords: 2V0-631 exam dumps,VCP6-CMA exam questions, 2V0-631 exam questions, 2V0-631 VCE dumps, 2V0-631 PDF dumps, 2V0-631 practice tests, 2V0-631 study guide, 2V0-631 braindumps, VCP6-CMA

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. VMware 2V0-631 VCP6-CMA exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated VMware 2V0-631 exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)

A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.

Answer: A, B

Question: 2

How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?

A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.

Answer: B

Question: 3

Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?

A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations

Answer: A

Question: 4

What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?

A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer

Answer: A

Question: 5

An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?

A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.

Answer: A

Question: 6

What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?

A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.

Answer: A

Question: 7

After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?

A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.

Answer: A

Question: 8

An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?

A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.

Answer: A

Question: 9

Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?

A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local

Answer: A

Question: 10

The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?

A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.

Answer: C

         

Facebook Comments

Related Posts